THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Houston High School Athletics


ROSTERS FOR AUTOZONE LIBERTY BOWL HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR GAME ANNOUNCED

Rosters for AutoZone Liberty Bowl high school all-star game announced

DAILY MEMPHIAN STAFF

Daily Memphian | 11/16/2023

PHOTO CREDIT: Chris Day/The Commercial Appeal

Here are the rosters for this year’s AutoZone Liberty Bowl high school football all-star game. The 21st edition of the game takes place on Dec. 9 at 2:30 p.m. at Memphis University School.

Blue team
1 - Tadarius Canada, Mitchell, S

2 - Nicholas Banks, Raleigh-Egypt, WR

3 - Marcus Grant, Bolton, LB

4 - Jamariyen Farmer, Southwind, WR

5 - Exzavier Cooks, Westwood, WR

6 - Jack Patterson, Northpoint, QB

7. John Goodwin, CBHS, RB

8 - McCoy Pugh, Millington, QB

9 - J. Allen, Freedom Prep, RB

10 - C.J. Jordan, Lausanne, DB

11 - Wes Dabbs, Briarcrest, DL

12 - Jayden Brown, Overton, LB

13 - JaJuan Longstreet, Manassas, WR

14 - Lance Taylor, Bartlett, LB

15 - Martez Carter, Collierville, WR

16 - Antoine Keefer, Southwind, LB

19 - Gabe Wellentin, Covington, LB

20 - Anthony Taylor, White Station, DB

21 - Johnathan Temple-Dowdy, Millington, DB-RB

24 - Wyatt Morris, Fayette Academy, RB

28 - Clay Bridges, Munford, DL

29 - Jeremiah Campbell, Southwind, DB

33 - Tyler Wilson, Lausanne, RB

40 - Damien Jones, Bolton, DB

44 - Jonathan Davis, Collierville, DL

45 - Cameron Campbell, Douglass, LB

46 - Brandon Mitchell, Middle College, DB

48 - Jesus Garcia, Wooddale, K

49 - Durrell Miller, Whitehaven, DB

50 - Kavion Benton, Southwind, DL

53 - Emarion McDonald, KIPP, OL

54 - Jallyn Thrower, PURE Academy, DL

55 - William French, CBHS, OL

56 - Christopher Hubbard, Mitchell, DL

58 - Noah Moore, Kirby, OL

59 - Steven Moore, Bartlett, OL

62 - Aidan Hydrick, Briarcrest, DL

64 - Tracy Jackson, Whitehaven, OL

70 - Keveon Kinnell, Craigmont, OL

72 - Jaylen Payne, Munford, OL

73 - Mitchael Mosby, Oakhaven, OL

78 - Austin Wilson, Tipton-Rosemark, OL

Honorary selections (will not play)

Aidan Glover, Collierville, QB

Luke Work, Lausanne, OL

Nicholas Roddy, KIPP, OL

Head coach: Slade Calhoun (Munford).

Assistants: C.J. Marshall (Bolton); Clemmie Jones (Kirby); Jerome Griffin (Southwind); Chris Michael (Millington); Joe Rocconi (White Station).

Red team
0 - Othevius Bass, Germantown, DL

1 - E.J. Gilliam, MASE, QB

2 - Cordero Walker, Germantown, QB

3 - Malik Mason, Fairley, DB

4 - Will Adkins, Harding, ATH

5 - Shawne Jones, Houston, WR

6 - Kumaro Brown, MASE, ATH

7 - Jaylon Smith, Sheffield, LB

8 - Darien Bell, St. Benedict, DL

9 - Tee Perry, MUS, RB

10 - Jordan Ward, Fairley, WR

11 - William Carver, Melrose, WR

12 - Max Williams, MUS, DB

13 - Larry Hampton, Trezevant, ATH

14 - Brian Shields, FACS, RB

15 - Jeremiah Evans, East, DL

16 - Gavin Helton, MUS, LB

17 - Max Stegall, ECS, WR

18 - Cortavious Bonner, Brighton, WR

22 - Keilon Key, Bluff City, LB

25 - Markham Williams, Arlington, LB

30 - Jordan McKinley, Hamilton, DB

33 - Jacquan Davis, Fairley, DB

36 - Andrew Tancredi, MUS, K

38 - Drake Gonzalez, St. George’s, LB

40 - Cameron Miller, Melrose, DB

42 - Mario Morgan, Hillcrest, DB

43 - Johnquavious Howard, MLK Prep, DB

50 - Elijah Williams, Fayette... Click here to read full article

ARTICLE SOURCE:

PRIVACY POLICY | © 2023 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC